Race results Gene Maine Memorial 5-14-22

602 Sportsman Place Car # Name 1 25 Wiley McDaniel 2 49B Matt Broadway 3 97 Garrett Bullington 4 175 Braydon Johnson 5 12 Steven Bryant 6 20 Cole Exum 7 8 Mike Layne 8 Z5 Zane Johnson 9 79 Victor Matthews 10 21T Tucker Walker 11 18 Brandon Haire 12 89 Kevin Simpson 13 49 Wesley Robertson 14 2 Nick Greeson 15 25J James Willis 16 25 Austin Willis 17 H28 Chuck Hargrove 18 04C Colby Boyett 19 3G Grayson Ott 20 13 Landon Mathews 21 57P Denver Powell 22 88 Winn Collins Super Street Place Car # Name 1 8X Jamie Whitaker 2 44 Brian Grantham 3 24 Dakota Nichols 4 00M Marty McGuire 5 39 Allen Flournoy 6 74 Carl Singletary 7 4V Tim Vaughn 8 90 Larry Litton 9 18K Cecil Kinney 10 9 Tyler Hamrick Enduro Place Car # Name 1 999 Chandler Diem 2 75 Bradley Frakes 3 45 D W Jones 4 116 John Carlino 5 19 Jonathon Rowe 6 14R Michael Reel 7 74G Michael Gills 8 07W Martin Weeks 9 36 Dusin Real 10 55R Cameron Real 11 75T Trevor Bone 12 3G Grayson Ott 13 72 James Yawn Crown Vic Place Car # Name 1 133 Tyler Boyette 2 8 Marvin Heatter 3 6 Johnny Barker 4 28 David McMillian 5 88C Dylan Atkinson 6 10 Susie Toler 7 4XX Clay Lewis 8 0 Dylan Taylor Crate Racin USA Place Car # Name 1 28 Henry Carter (Hold) 2 6H Clay Harris (Hold) 3 2 Trynt Lloyd 4 22 Jimmy Thomas 5 78 Matthew Brocato 6 116 Cameron Weaver 7 22B Jonah Bozeman 8 84 Randall Beckwith 9 97 Cody Overton 10 87 Jake Rainey 11 39 Zach Shelton 12 33 Colton Leyendecker 13 22P Jermey [...]

Results from 4-23-22

602 Sportsman Place Car # Name 1 11 Allen Styck 2 04C Colby Boyett 3 12 Steven Bryant 4 49B Matt Broadway 5 79 Victor Matthews 6 01T Tyler Webb 7 49 Wesley Robertson 8 29 Link Harrell 9 25 James Willis 10 18 Brandon Haire 11 95 Brian Hobbs 12 Z5 Zane Johnson 13 21T Tucker Walker 14 55 Eli Johnson 15 13 Landon Mathews 16 2 Nick Greeson DQ 66 Traie Kirk Super Street Place Car # Name 1 44 Brian Grantham 2 10M Mack Williams 3 8X Jamie Whitaker 4 24 Dakota Nichols 5 7 Scott Crews 6 39 Allen Flournoy 7 74 Carl Singletary 8 4V Tim Vaughn 9 57 Brandon McMillian Enduro Place Car # Name 1 8G Brian Grantham 2 B5 Jason Price 3 15 Jimmy Haynes 4 45 D W Jones 5 14R Michael Reel 6 41 Tyler Boyette 7 7X Brian Taylor 8 07M Marty McGuire 9 36 Dusin Real 10 55R Cameron Real 11 57 Noah Johnson 12 14L LaurannFaulk 13 J28 Jonathon McMillian 14 71 Taylor Shaw 15 3M Morgan Faulk Crown Vic Place Car # Name 1 2X Cody Gray 2 29 Jesse Brown 3 24 Richard Pressley 4 5X Mike Schambers 5 6 Johnny Barker 6 10 Susie Toler 7 28 David McMillian 8 00L Justin Ledlow 9 133 Jessica Boyette 10 3 Dylan Taylor 11 4X Clay Lewis 12 8 Marvin Heatter CRUSA 604 LM 1 6 Clay Harris 2 10 Ty Giles 3 515 David Markham 4 22B Jonah Bozeman 5 88 Shane Payton 6 11 Allen Styck 7 4 Rye Faulk 8 26 Jimmy Sharpe Sharp Mini LM Place Car # Name 1 00B Ryan Brown 2 101 Dustin Snider 3 88 Mike Wolfe, Jr 4 68 Mitchell McNure 5 72 Cody [...]

Results from 3-26-22 Race

Southern Clash LM Place Car # Name 1 12J Scott Johnson 2 39 Brandon Wells 3 25 Hunter Carter 4 6H Clay Harris 5 71K Jim Rogers 6 55 Cody Stevens 7 47 Tyler Crowder 8 51 Chad Tuten 9 44 Rhett Carter 10 21K Kelly Walker 11 22 Jonah Bozeman 12 6 Kyle Bridges 13 34 Travis Stone 14 52 Ryan Carter 15 24 Chance Sealy 16 81 Johathan New, DNSF   602 Sportsman Place Car # Name 1 5 Scott Waters 2 01T Tyler Webb 3 12 Steven Bryant 4 25 Wiley McDaniel 5 13 Landon Mathews 6 49B Matt Broadway 7 3G Grayson Ott 8 94D Baker Davis 9 21T Tucker Walker 10 3 Bruce Collins 11 29 Link Harrell 12 1 Troy Walker 13 89 Kevin Simpson 14 49 Wesley Robertson 15 25 James Willis 16 18 Brandon Haire 17 175 Braydon Johnson Super Street Place Car # Name 1 44 Brian Grantham 2 10M Mack Williams 3 39 Allen Flournoy 4 8X Jamie Whitaker 5 55 Wayne Stevens 6 18K Cecil Kinney 7 90 Larry Litton 8 57 Brandon McMillian 9 9 T J Rigdon 10 29 Don Corbitt 11 9S Waylon Stone 12 4 Billy Roberts Street Stock Place Car # Name 1 11 Ronnie Newsome 2 7 Brian Grantham 3 51 Brady Frakes 4 5 Wesley Hutchinson Enduro Place Car # Name 1 11 Ronnie Newsome 2 999 Chandler Diem 3 77 Wes Davis 4 8G Brian Grantham 5 41 Paul Ledford 6 74 Tyler Hamrick 7 L7 Robert Spence 8 B5 Jason Price 9 G14 Tim Goforth 10 2R Roland Benton 11 1 Daron Bailey 12 14R Michael Reel 13 36 Dusin Real 14 J28 Jonathon McMillian 15 387 Jacob Howell 16 73 Patrick Rouse 17 C7 Adam Cox 18 45 D [...]

Results Saturday 2-12-22

602 LM Place Car # Name 1 25 Wiley McDaniel 2 17 Nevin Gainey 3 12 Steven Bryant 4 00S Richie Stephens 5 04C Colby Boyett 6 11 Allen Styck 7 17B Kevin Bennett 8 25W James Willis 9 50 Steven Gains 10 21T Tucker Walker 11 89 Kevin Simpson 12 68R T.J. Rigdon 13 22 Jonah Bozeman 14 68 Tyler Boyette 15 49 Wesley Robertson 16 711 Morgan Alexander 17 10 Ty Giles 18 14 Josh Taylor Street Stock Place Car # Name 1 37M Cameron Metts 2 4K Dalton Kirby 3 11N Ronnie Newsome 4 86 Chad Dishman 5 87 Timmy King 6 11 Chris Shaw 7 7 Richie Stephens Enduro Place Car # Name 1 75F Bradley Frakes 2 14 Justin Hart 3 8G Brian Grantham 4 15W Wiley McDaniel 5 11 Ronnie Newsome 6 74 Tyler Hamrick 7 01L C.J. Love 8 15 Jimmy Haynes 9 F16 William Fisher 10 1 Daron Bailey 11 07M Marty McGuire 12 B5 Jason Price 13 48 Jonathon Johnson 14 74G Michael Gills 15 33 Tyler Boyette 16 14R Michael Real 17 9 Jonah Ryan 18 19 Jonathon Rowe 19 75 Trevor Bone 20 18R Dalton Rathel 21 L7 Robert Spence 22 41 Eddie Gainey 23 36 Dustin Real 24 4 Billy Roberts Crown Vic Place Car # Name 1 911 Jackson Monroe 2 4X Houston Heatter 3 10 Susie Toler DQ 00L Justin Ledlow

Results from Friday 2-11-22

602 LM Place Car # Name 1 00S Richie Stephens 2 25 Wiley McDaniel 3 12 Steven Bryant 4 10 Ty Giles 5 17G Nevin Gainey 6 22 Jonah Bozeman 7 25J James Willis 8 11 Allen Styck 9 04C Colby Boyett 10 68 Tyler Boyette 11 17 Kevin Bennett 12 21T Tucker Walker 13 89 Kevin Simpson 14 18 Brandon Haire 15 14 Josh Taylor 16 19 Nick Greenson Super Street Place Car # Name 1 543 Russell Brown, Jr 2 00M Marty McGuire 3 74 Carl Singletary 4 4K Dalton Kirby 5 4V Tim Vaughn 6 37M Cameron Metts 7 00J John McBrayer 8 18K Cecil Kinney    

Results 9-11-21

602 Sportsman Place Car # Name 1 17 Kevin Bennett 2 35T Tristan Sealy 3 17G Nevin Gainey 4 175 Brayden Johnson 5 12 Steven Bryant 6 21T Tucker Walker 7 3G Grayson Ott 8 57 Blaine Powell 9 5 Scott Waters 10 54 Tim Dixon 11 95 Brian Hobbs 12 89 Kevin Simpson 13 7 Devin Rowland 14 49B Matt Broadway 15 Z5 Zane Johnson 16 19 Donnie Gray 17 7C Mike Gonzales 18 68 Tyler Boyette 19 04C Colby Boyett 20 10 Ty Giles Super Street Place Car # Name 1 44 Brian Grantham 2 24 Dakota Nichols 3 18 Dillion Durrance 4 38 Shane Cook 5 90 Larry Litton 6 7 Scott Crews 7 25 Kevin Cook 8 911 Jimmy Sloan, Jr 9 74 Carl Singletary 10 20 Steve Flippo Enduro Place Car # Name 1 11N Ronnie Lee Newsome 2 41 Eddie Gainey 3 8G Brian Grantham 4 39 Tyler Hamrick 5 15 Caleb Payne 6 12A Lee Akins 7 3G Grayson Ott 8 OU812 Alvin Carlson 9 07T Jeff Taibl 10 07W Martin Weeks 11 74G Michael Gills 12 36 Dustin Real 13 33 Daniel Teckenbrock 14 44 Dakota Vaughn 15 04G David Gills 16 706 Billy Roberts 17 G0 Dale Graham 18 11 Michael Real Crate Racin USA LM Place Car # Name 1 33 Jeff Mathews 2 6H Clay Harris 3 33C Cody Overton 4 17 Nevin Gainey 5 35 Tristan Sealy 6 22 Jonah Bozeman 7 55 Cody Stevens 8 515 David Markham 9 388 Jackson Hise 10 51 Chad Tuten 11 9 Jimmy Waldron 12 18B Mark Fleischer 13 50 Jonathon Craine 14 106 Chris Davis 15 6B Kyle Bridges 16 38 Chris Lovett 17 127 Austin Yarbrough UMP Modifeds Place Car # Name 1 33 Jeff [...]

Results from 8-14-21 race

602 Sportsman Place Car # Name 1 00B Russell Brown 2 17SS Brenden Smith 3 86 Cody Jett 4 49B Matt Broadway 5 01T Tyler Webb 6 04C Colby Boyett 7 16 Dustin Elliott 8 12 Steven Bryant 9 86B Brandon Yates 10 44 Jeff Baggett 11 D9 Dustin Diem 12 M13 Landon Mathews 13 10 Ty Giles 14 68 Tyler Boyette 15 55W Devin Walker 16 7 Mike Gonzales 17 6H Clay Harris 18 57 Blaine Powell 19 89 Kevin Simpson 20 3G Grayson Ott 21 107Z Chaz Haskins 22 Z5 Zane Johnson 23 6 Dalton Hood 24 23 Paul Smith 25 17E J J Dranhorn Long Haul – Dalton Hood Fastest Qualifier – Russell Brown Who’s 4th on Lap 16 – Matt Broadway Who’s 8th on Lap 16 – Colby Boyette Leader on Lap 8 – Russell Brown Leader on Lap 10 – Russell Brown Who’s 11th on Lap 16 – Brandon Yates Whos’s 15th on lap 16 – Dustin Deim Who’s 18th on [...]

Results 6-26-21

Southern Clash Late Models Place Car # Name 1 92 Joseph Brown 2 21J Ton Jones, Jr 3 3K Kyle Vansickle 4 51 Chad Tuten 5 5 Johnny Collins 6 17 Rhett Carter 7 2 Trent Lloyd 8 1N Jordy Nipper 9 97 Garrett Bullington 10 22 Jonah Bozeman 11 515 David Markham 12 03S Lavon Sloan 13 07G Gage Griffin 14 34 Travis Stone 602 Sportsman Place Car # Name 1 02G Nevin Gainey 2 3G Grayson Ott 3 D9 Dustin Diem 4 57G Wyatt Gainey 5 8N Ronnie Newsome 6 21T Tucker Walker 7 50V Montie Vaughn 8 68 Tyler Boyette 9 04C Colby Boyett 10 55W Devin Walker 11 57 Blaine Powell 12 44 Ryan Rackley 13 Z5 Zane Johnson 14 12 Steven Bryant 15 49B Matt Broadway 16 95 Brian Hobbs 17 23 Roger Thomas 18 04N Nick Boyett 19 78 Arthur Conquest 20 47 Mannny Valderrama 21 10 Ty Giles 22 68R Andrew Register Super Street Place Car # Name 1 44 Brian Grantham 2 10M Mack Williams 3 29 Don Corbitt 4 69 Brian Casey 5 74 Carl Singletary 6 20 Steve Flippo 7 90 Larry Litton 8 24 Dakota Nichols 9 7 Scott Crews 10 77 David Pate Street Stock Place Car # Name 1 37M Cameron Metts 2 11N Ronnie Lee Newsome 3 12 Shaun Washam 4 2 Brian Hansford 5 R8D Chris Keller 6 55 Heath Walker 7 31 Jonathon Craine 8 52 Dale Mimbs 9 91 Robert O’Neil 10 11J John Mimbs 11 199 Dalton Rathel 12 46 Dean Watson 13 5 Jason Lang 14 99 Nathan Powell 15 22 Kyle Livingood Enduro Place Car # Name 1 33 Kevin Durden 2 11N Ronnie Lee Newsome 3 1S Mike Tovet 4 119 Joe [...]

Race Results 5-22-21

Southern Clash LM Place Car # Name 1 6B Kyle Bridges 2 25 Donnie Chappell 3 4 Dusty Jones 4 35 Tristan Sealy 5 34 Travis Stone 6 17P Payton Nesmith 7 03W Justin Weeks 602 Sportsman Place Car # Name 1 35T Tristan Sealy 2 8N Ronnie Newsome 3 55W Devin Walker 4 44 Chris Davis 5 12 Steven Bryant 6 95 Brian Hobbs 7 21T Tucker Walker 8 89 Kevin Simpson 9 04B Nick Boyett 10 7 Mike Gonzales 11 57 Denver Powell 12 49B Matt Broadway 13 Z5 Zane Johnson 14 55 Ricky Stevens Super Street Place Car # Name 1 7 Scott Crews 2 24 Dakota Nichols 3 29 Don Corbitt 4 44 Brian Grantham 5 38 Shane Cook 6 77 David Pate 7 90 Larry Litton 8 25 Kevin Cook Enduro Place Car # Name 1 8 Chris Keller 2 77 West Davis 3 222 James Flowers 4 36 Dustin Real 5 706 Billy Roberts 6 C6 Michael Real 7 OU812 Alvin Carlson 8 1 Daron Bailey

Race Reults 5-8-21

Crate Racin’ USA Late Models Place Car # Name 1 14 Will Herrington 2 18 Kyle Bronson 3 5 Mark Whitener 4 00B Russell Brown 5 18X Michael Page 6 2 Trynt Lloyd 7 28 Henry Carter 8 92 Joseph Brown 9 01W Jason Weisham 10 8 Jason Fitzgerald 11 5 Lucas Ruarl 12 14jr Trey Mills 13 66 Jake Knowles 14 24 Tanner Collins 15 71K Jim Rogers 16 1S Jeremy Shaw 17 17S Shan Smith 18 6 Kyle Bridges 19 97 Cody Overton 20 51 Chad Tuten 21 87 Jake Rainey 22 3R Ryan Vansickle 23 14B John Baker 24 118 T J Brittain 25 18 Michael Lloyd 26 121 Prarsen Lee Williams 27 5 Mark Bubba Whitner 28 9 Ches Chester 29 54 Terry Bronson 30 81 Bud Chancey 31 10 Ryan Crane 602 Sportsman Place Car # Name 1 6H Clay Harris 2 97 Cody Overton 3 55W Devin Walker 4 10 Ty Giles 5 M13 Landon Mathews 6 12 Steven Bryant 7 17ss Brenden Smith 8 5 Scott Waters 9 388 Jackson Hise 10 11C Campbell Hughes 11 B1 Braxton Barber 12 25 James Wills 13 47 Mannny Valderrama 14 4H Cory Howard 15 07T Tyler Webb 16 55 Cody Stevens 17 D9 Dustin Diem 18 44 Jeff Baggett 19 3G Grayson Ott 20 Z5 Zane Johnson 21 44H Tyler Harrtley 22 175 Brayden Jonson 23 89 Kevin Simpson 24 11D Peyton Downing Skeeter Cars Place Car # Name 1 37 Ronnie Lieupo 2 69 Keith Brendell 3 90 Keith Kendrick 4 181 Lonnie Roberts 5 49 Gary Smith 6 7 Jimmy Murphy 7 00S Martin Sapp