Author - needmore

9-15 Race Results

Enduro 2 1 Ronnie Lee Newsome 999 2 Chandler Diem 143 3 Scott Crews 35 4 Chris Cunningham 95 5 Michael Copeland 27 6 Morgan Williams 90 7 Keith Kendrick 17 8 Wesley Burke 717 9 Houston Heatter 73 10 Paul Shirah 2 11 William Benton 28 12 Brian Mullins 2B 13 Roland Benton 4 14 Kalvin Parker 117 15 John Burke 1 16 Tyler Boyette 1 17 Artie Sellars 4 18 Leon Childs 88 19 Winn Collins OU812 20 Alvin Carlson G14 21 Tim Goforth 73R 22 Patrick Rouse 01J 23 Jeff Guyton 50 24 Jamie Flowers DNSF B5 25 Jason Price DNSF 45 [...]

Sept 15, Saturday Night

Due to the possibility of inclement weather we are not racing this weekend, instead we will race on September 15th. You arm bands will still be good from 9-1-18.  All classes will be double points that night.  Enduro 50 lap Blowout II for $3,000 to win and plus $2,000 to win in 602 Sportsman, plus Super Street, Durrance Lane Street Stock (NeSmith) and GA/FL Late Models.  All the Enduro’s that were register on 9-1-18 are locked in as you [...]

Race Results 8-4-18

Enduro 12 1 Lee Akins 2B 2 Roland Benton 01J 3 Jeff Guyton 143 4 Scott Crews 88 5 Winn Collins 28 6 Brian Mullins 73 7 Paul Shirah 73R 8 Patrick Rouse 1 9 Artie Sellars 27 10 Morgan Williams 35 11 Derrick Pearce 72 12 Conner Wilkerson 24 13 Dakota Nichols 2 14 Shannon Curles OU812 15 Alvin Carlson DNSF 69 16 Brian Casey DNSF 45 17 D W Jones DNSF 78 18 Sarah Conquest DNSF G14 19 Tim Goforth Black Flagged Durrence Layne (NeSmith) Street Stock   7 1 Leon Childs 24 2 Jason Price 1 3 J O Nobles 33 [...]

Race Results 7-21-18

Race Results 7-21-18 GA/FL LM 21K 1 Kelly Walker 02T 2 Tyler Turvin 3 3 Russell Brown, Jr 14 4 John Baker 81 5 Lonnie Roberts 04C 6 Colby Boyett 06M 7 Robbie Metts 602 Sportsman 25 1 James Willis 79 2 Victor Mathews Z5 3 Zane Johnson 00M 4 Marty McGuire 5 5 Daniel Bailey 02H 6 Austin Hunnicutt 22 7 Jonah Bozeman 03D 8 Jack Dunham 51 9 Austin Doeppke K1 10 Colby Higgins 14J 11 Justin Bailey 149 12 Tyler Summerlin 17 13 Kevin Bennett DNSF 17 14 Tim Pitts DNSF Super Street 27 1 Jimmy Sloan, Jr 229 2 Chris Cunningham 07H [...]

July 21st Race

ATTENTION RACERS AND FANS!   Saturday night July 21st Needmore Speedway presents as extraordinary and exciting night of dirt track racing.  Competing for bragging rights the Georgia vs Florida cars in the GA/FL Late Model Showdown part one, 602 Sportsman, NeSmith Street Stock, Super Street and Enduro will be in action with side by side ground pounding dirt track racing action that will get you off your seat and on your feet!! $1,500 to win in the GA/FL showdown (with 15 [...]

Race Results 7-7-18

GA/FL Late Models 21K 1 Kelly Walker 02T 2 Tyler Turvin 17 3 Nevin Gainey 17 4 Shan Smith 81 5 Lonnie Roberts 57 6 David Powell 3 7 Eddie Gainey 57 8 Don Corbitt C4 9 Cole Summerlin 66 10 Kyle Chappell 23 11 Bud Chaney 17 12 Brenden Smith 06M 13 Robbie Metts 3 14 Russell Brown, Jr 04C 15 Colby Boyett 10 16 Mark Tanner 11 17 Gary Tanner DNSF 12T 18 Kyle Bridges DNSF 14 19 John Baker DQ   602 Sportsman 00B 1 Russell Brown 5 2 Daniel Bailey 18 3 Josh Taylor 00+2:30M 4 Marty McGuire 17 5 Kevin [...]

One Driver,Driving the Same Car in Two Classes

If the same driver is going to drive the same car in two different classes you must let them know in the office when you register.  You will need to pay a $30 fee for the second class, you will pay in the office.  Thanks

July 7 Race July Firecracker 1000

Super Street GA/FL LM 602 Sportsman NeSmith Street Stock Enduro All classes $1,000 to win but a minimum 15 car Count in every class Payout will be adjusted if not a 15 car count  

Results from 6-23-18

GA/FL Late Models 21K 1 Kelly Walker 04C 2 Colby Boyett 24 3 Chance Sealy 03S 4 Gary Shaw 57 5 Don Corbitt 81 6 Lonnie Roberts 17B 7 Kevin Bennett 10 8 Mark Tanner 90 9 Johnny Tawzer   602 Sportsman 17 1 Kevin Bennett 00M 2 Marty McGuire Z5 3 Zane Johnson 79 4 Victor Mathews 149 5 Tyler Summerlin 57 6 David Powell 49 7 Trenton Smith 51 8 Austin Doeppke 03D 9 Jack Dunham K1 10 Colby Higgins 14J 11 Justin Bailey 97 12 Tyler Boyette 02H 13 Austin Hunnicutt   229 1 Chris Cunningham 27 2 Jimmy Sloan, Jr 07H 2 Jordan [...]

Results from 6-9-18 Race

Skeeter Cars 1 #81 Lonnie Roberts from Sparks 2 #90 Ronnie Lieupo from Valdosta 3 #55 Woody Callaway from Bonaire 4 #8 Martin Snapp from Quitman 5 #69 Pete Cashwell from Madison, FL 6 #49 Gary Smith from Athens 7 #90 Keith Kendrick from Tifton 8 #22 Happy Winslett from Brunswick 9 #88 Timmy Raines from Madison, FL 10 #1 Ronnie Rohn from Jacksonville, FL 11 #72 Charles Poindexter from Gainesville, FL 12 #19 Jimmy Berube from Barney (DNSF) 13 #21 Spatter Ragan from Madsion, FL (DNSF)   Enduro 2 1 Shannon Curles 45 2 D [...]