Author - needmore

April 28 Race

$1,000 Super Street Shootout $500 440’s/FWD Shootout Plus Ga/FL LM, 602 Sportsman/C Class LM, NeSmith Street Stock and Enduro’s will be racing.

4-28-18 Race

Stay tuned for some exciting news about the 28th race!  information coming soon.

Race Results 4-14-18

Ga/FL LM 81 1 Lonnie Roberts 57 2 Don Corbitt 11 3 Grayson Ott 94 4 Chris Davis C4 5 Cole Summerlin DNSF 90 6 Johnny Tawzer DNSF 06M 7 Robbie Metts DNSF 602 Sportsman/C Class LM 149 1 Tyler Summerlin 08N 2 Lee Newsome 00M 3 Marty McGuire 25 4 James Willis 14J 5 Justin Bailey 02H 6 Austin Hunnicutt 97 7 Ed Striplin 7 8 Tim Pitts 03D 9 Jack Dunham 72 10 Fred Pylant Z5 11 Zane Johnson 79 12 Victor Mathews 04N 13 Nick Boyett 3 14 Grayson Ott DNSF 51 15 Austin Doeppke DNSF Super Street 27 1 Jimmy [...]

Saturday night 4-14-18

Pro Late Models will be racing at Needmore along with the GA/FL LM, 602/C Class LM, Super Street, NeSmith Street Stock and Enduro.  Make your plans now for a great night of racing.

Results 3-24-18

Race Results 3-24-18 Ga/FL Late Models 81 1 Lonnie Roberts 02T 2 Tyler Turvin 21K 3 Kelly Walker 04C 4 Colby Boyett 17B 5 Kevin Bennett C4 6 Cole Summerlin 06M 7 Cameron Metts 11 8 Gary Tanner 04E 9 Earl Boyett 9 10 Pratt Cooper DNSF 23 11 Roger Thomas DNSF 22 12 William Glass DNSF 94 13 Zane Bennett DNSF 602 Sportsman/C Class 79 1 Victor Mathews 5 2 Daniel Bailey 00M 3 Marty McGuire 3 4 Grayson Ott 25 5 James Willis 17 6 Kevin Bennett 149 7 Tyler Summerlin 22 8 William Glass 7 9 Tim Pitts 03D 10 Jack [...]

Saturday Night March 24

  Enduro Shootout Saturday night March 24th, $1,000 to win based on a 24 car count.  Plus the 440’s, NeSmith Street Stock, Super Street, 602 Sportsman and Ga/Fl Late models.  Pit gate opens at 2 pm and Grandstand gates open at 4 pm.  Hot laps will be at 5 pm and racing starts at 6 pm.

2-17-18 Results

440s/FWD 65 1 John Windham 72 2 Walker Windham 3C 3 Gerald Corbett 7B 4 Mike Rogers 3W 5 Jason Stone 1 6 Payne Pickles 7D 7 Bobby Duell A1 8 Austin Bailey 56 9 Zack Harmon 00H 10 Kyle Hope 2 11 Robby Gullett, Sr 99 12 Michael Popwell 65V 13 Ivan Valverole 1R 14 Wayne Risner DNSF 65A 15 Patrick Alvino DNSF Enduro 50 1 Jamie Flowers 999 2 Chandler Diem 00F 3 William Fisher USA1 4 Jason Price 27 5 Morgan Williams 14B 6 Mary Brumbley 28 7 Brian Mullins 51 8 Matt Davis 73 9 Paul Shirah 2S 10 Trey Spradley G14 [...]

Race Results Early Bird Sunday 11-19-17

Race Results Early Bird Sunday 11-19-17 Pro Late Models Early Bird 7 1 Jason Fitzgerald 21 2 Kelly Walker 17 3 Nevin Gainey 66 4 Kyle Chappell 3K 5 Kyle Vansickle 35T 6 Tristan Sealy 94 7 Chris Davis 14 8 John Baker 81 9 Travis Stone 10 10 Adam Giles 24 11 Kitt Sealy 82 12 Monty Morgan 51 13 Chad Tuten 44 14 Rhett Carter 6 15 Kyle Bridges 2 16 Brandon Dewitt 99 17 Travis Carter J1 18 Jay Johnson 3R 19 Ryan Vansickle 18 DNSF Cody Simons C Class Late Models 25 1 James Willis 05R 2 Blaise Rutherford K1 3 [...]

Early Bird Results Saturday Night 11-18-17

Early Bird Results Saturday Night 11-18-17 Top Gun Shootout Pro Late Models 21 1 Kelly Walker 7 2 Jason Fitzgerald 44 3 Rhett Carter 35T 4 Tristan Sealy 6 5 Kyle Bridges 24 6 Kitt Sealy 3K 7 Kyle Vansickle 2 8 Brandon Dewitt 81 9 Travis Stone 14 10 John Baker 82 11 Monty Morgan 3R 12 Ryan Vansickle 99 13 Travis Carter 94 14 Chris Davis J1 15 Jay Johnson 66 16 Kyle Chappell 51 17 Chad Tuten 17 DNSF Nevin Gainey 10 DNSF Adam Giles 18 DNSF Cody Simons E-Mod Chase Collins Kevin Duggin Brandon Wells Nathan Huffingham Paul Martinez Richard Davis J O Nobles 440’s Hot [...]